Pastor  - Reverend Ileana Rosario

Administrative Assistant  - Kristie Brookshire

  Organist - Kathryn Paulette 

Custodian - Jeanette Armstead 

Leadership

THE CHURCH COUNCIL 2017


*REQUIRED BY DISCIPLINE

*Chairperson        Wayne Evans
*Pastor        Ileana Rosario
*Lay Leader        Vicki Hogge
*Treasurer        Warren Jones
*Finance Chairperson                                  Mathew Fleet
*Lay Member for Annual Conference        Daniel Hogge    
*Trustees Chairperson (Elected by Trustees)        John I. Fleet, Jr.
*Staff/Parish Relations Committee Chairperson (Elected by SPRC)                       Terry Rogers
*United Methodist Women (elect their own)                                                            Jill Davis
*United Methodist Men (elect their own)                                                                
*United Methodist Youth Fellowship President (elect their own)                            Brett Fochtmann


DETERMINED BY CHARGE CONFERENCE


Vice-Chairperson        Rob Brooks
Secretary                         Kath Walker
District Conference Delegate            Addie Walker, Mary Lou Hollingshead, Julie Rosas, Daniel Hogge
District “All –Purpose” Representative           Mary Lou Hollingshead
Membership Secretary        Brenda Brownley
Financial Secretary        Ceil Rector 
Endowment                                                                                                             
Building Committee Chairpersons:  Church                            John Groves 
                                                                          Parsonage                     John Groves
Building Use Review         Rosabeth Kissman
Grounds Committee Chairperson        Bubba Hogge
Cemetery Committee Chairperson (elect their own)          Dalton Brownley, Jr.
Stewardship        Rosabeth Kissman
Sunday School superintendent        
Sunday School Secretary        Ceil Rector        
Kitchen                             Helen Elizabeth Ward
Memorials                       Carolyn Henkel
New Initiatives/Visioning         Greg and Terry Rogers


Work Area Chairpersons


Church Prayer Concerns                          Lanice Peach
Communications                                          Cullen Walker
Disaster Response Team                           Erik or Patty Larson    
Witness Committee                                         Jill Davis
Higher Education/Campus Ministry        Sally Firkins/ Terry Rogers
History Committee Chairperson           Brenda Brownley 
Missions                                                           Mary Francisco
Religion and Race                                       Carolyn Wake

Age Level Coordinators


Children                                               Helen Ward
Youth                                                     Frances Johnston 
Adult Care                                           Mary Lou Hollingshead
Family                                                    Vicki Hogge
Nursery                                                  Chyrel Coloff